Losmovies.Com - Info losmovies.com

losmovies.com receives about 500 unique visitors and 500 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2.57/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,000.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank losmovies.com is ranked number 649,628 in the world and 0.0001% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Kirkland, WA, 98033, Lithuania and links to network IP address 93.115.28.154. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - losmovies.com

Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with losmovies.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is losmovies.com?

500 daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,000
Pages per Visit:
1.00
Daily Pageviews:
500
Alexa Rank:
649,628 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0001%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 42.0%41.3%185898
India 5.6%5.5%282557
Nigeria 3.8%3.7%62986
Philippines 3.2%3.2%52242
United Arab Emirates 2.9%2.9%48314
Barbados 2.9%2.9%2811
Egypt 2.4%2.3%82572

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
losmovies.com
100.00%100.00%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush losmovies.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  losmovies.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is losmovies.com?

Facebook:
  347
Google +:
  1,344
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  73
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much losmovies.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2.57
Monthly Revenue:
$77.10
Yearly Revenue:
$938.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 207$2.37
United Arab Emirates 15$0.05
Nigeria 19$0.05
India 28$0.04
Philippines 16$0.03
Barbados 15$0.02
Egypt 12$0.01

How much money do losmovies.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.45
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$164.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
50
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,508
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,349
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 37$0.43
India 8$0.01
United Arab Emirates 2$0.01
Barbados 1$0.00
Philippines 1$0.00
Nigeria 0$0.00
Egypt 1$0.00

How much is losmovies.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,000.25

Where is losmovies.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
93.115.28.154
ASN:
AS16125 
ISP:
UAB Cherry Servers 
Server Location:
Kirkland
WA
98033
Lithuania
 

Other sites hosted on 93.115.28.154

How fast does losmovies.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1558 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://losmovies.me/assets/bundle-content-9e1d2d8c34eb1eacdd24d30cebad3374.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://losmovies.me/assets/bundle-content-8ec7d58456b60852a0d0f255982f4108.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Cinzel
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Merriweather+Sans
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Marmelad
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Volkhov
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Serif+Pro
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Carter+One

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://images.losmovies.me/movie/10000_saints_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/air_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/american_ultra_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/antman_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/ardor_2014.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/avengers_age_of_ultron_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/blunt_force_trauma_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/cooties_2014.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/eden_2014.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/fantastic_four_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/full_strike_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/hellions_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/hitman_agent_47_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/last_shift_2014.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/love_at_first_fight_2014.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/maze_runner_the_scorch_trials_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/me_and_earl_and_the_***_girl_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/minions_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/mission_impossible_rogue_nation_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/monster_high_boo_york_boo_york_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/naomi_and_elys_no_kiss_list_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/nocturna_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/pay_the_ghost_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/pixels_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/san_andreas_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/terminator_genisys_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/the_deviants_2014.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/the_invisible_life_2013.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/the_***_pact_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/tomorrowland_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.losmovies.me/movie/vacation_2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.syndication.twitter.com/widgets/tweetbutton/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Flosmovies.me%2F&callback=__twttr.receiveCount (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 84.7KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn1.srv.revdepo.com/script/rhpop_1.1.29.js could save 59.6KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://losmovies.me/ could save 25.1KiB (83% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit" class="searchImage"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?page=2" class="step">2</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.1KiB (4% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://losmovies.me/assets/los_sprt-1c7d094eaa4909950cc41415c***f95a4.png could save 4.4KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://losmovies.me/assets/images/controls-d9d25372f38c6b242b9b51d5841fe86e.png could save 1.3KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://losmovies.me/assets/bg_movie_image-b3c441e9f88af8952fb0a2b7bb75009f.png could save 877B (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.losmovies.me/movie/monster_high_boo_york_boo_york_2015.jpg could save 587B (5% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://losmovies.me/ could save 4.5KiB (16% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/y8/r/mxj5okZKDDX.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

losmovies.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

losmovies.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Location: http://losmovies.me/
Date: Sun, 20 Sep 2015 07:14:56 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en
Date: Sun, 20 Sep 2015 07:14:56 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.digitalocean.com
Rname hostmaster.losmovies.com
Serial Number 1495381253
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 93.115.28.154 1800
NS ns2.digitalocean.com 1800
NS ns1.digitalocean.com 1800
NS ns3.digitalocean.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-05-28
Domain Age:
5 years 7 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LOSMOVIES.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.DIGITALOCEAN.COM
Name Server: NS2.DIGITALOCEAN.COM
Name Server: NS3.DIGITALOCEAN.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-apr-2015
Creation Date: 28-may-2012
Expiration Date: 28-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 20 Sep 2015 07:14:48 GMT <<<
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with losmovies.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
losmovies.com widget